Current Auction - Sunday February 21, 2015 at 2:00 pm

 

Public Previews at 103 - 10310 124 Street NW in Edmonton AB

Friday February 19 - 10:00 AM until 5:30 PM

Saturday February 20 - 10:00 AM until 5:00 PM

Sunday February 21 - Noon until 2:00 PM

Please contact us if you have any questions

 

February 21 Auction Catalogue

Click on an image to open a new window that will contain a larger image and details

Lot
Artist Name Image
1
Toti Lewis
2
Leola Smith
3
John Yardley -Jones
4
Lynn Malin / Elizabeth Beauchamp
5
Barbara Brooks
6
Len Gibbs
7
Thelma Manarey
8
Roger Kakepetum
9
George Weber
10
Illingworth Kerr
11
Anton Pieck
12
Caroline Armington

13
Frank Whipple
14
Chris MacClure
15
Alex Halliburton
16
Cecyl Morais
17
Eva Bartel
18
William J. Parker
19
William H. Webb
20
Allen Sapp
21
Mel Heath
22
Hendrik Bres
23
Andre Besse
24
Wang Kui
25
Harley W. Brown
26
James Lillie Graham
27
Bewabon Shilling
28
Karen Noice
29
Illingworth Kerr
30
Dorothy Knowles
31
Pal Fried
32
Meredith Evans
33
Frank Whipple
34
Anne Florence Way
35
Geza Marich
36
Robert Lenard
37
Leo Bushman
38
Charles Jones Way
39
Allen Sapp
40
Antanas (Tony) Allison
41
Illingworth Kerr
42
Henry George (H. G.) Glyde
43
Bewabon Shilling
44
James Agrell Smith
45
Richard van de Hoogan

46
Toti Lewis
47
Harry Heine
48
Scott Kelly
49
Marion Nicoll
50
Roland Gissing
51
Gabor Nagy
52
Georgia Jarvis
53
Attributed to Keith Haring
54
Jack Reid
55
Andre Besse
56
Virginia Mitchell
57
20th C American School
58
William A. Ogilvie
59
Grant Leier
60
William Kurelek
61
Rod Charlesworth
62
Yvette Morin
63
Gladys Montgomery
64
Colleen O'Brien
65
George Bouchard (Author)
66
G. Blair Laing
67
After Frank H. Johnston
68
After Carl Schaefer
69
Mary Fox
70
Reta Madeline Cowley
71
Margaret Shelton
72
Llewellyn Petley-Jones
73
Yvette Morin
74
James Agrell Smith
75
Rita Briansky
76
20th C Canadian School
77
Myles J. MacDonald
78
Henry George (H. G.) Glyde
79
Andre Besse
80
William Noah
81
Ernva Willard Code
82
Georgia Jarvis
83
Caroline Armington
84
Hendrik Bakhuyzen
85
Tinyan Chan
86
20th C Italian School
87
Hans Nissen
88
Sharni Pootoogook
89
Frederick Arthur Verner
90
Chris MacClure
91
Illingworth Kerr
92
Roland Gissing
93
Edith Shane
94
(Dora) Helen Mackie
95
Arthur Evoy
96
Daphne Odjig
97
Thelma Manarey
98
Susan Gardiner
99
Irene Klar
100
George Weber
End of Auction
 
Questions? Please call 780 990 1161 or email mail@landoartauctions.com
 
Updated last on February 11, 2016
 
© Lando Art Auctions Images and descriptions used on this site are original copyright material and are not to be reproduced without permission. For information telephone 1 780 990 1161